Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Employee Directory

Name Department/Division Title Phone Number Email
Rebecca Acton Health Sciences Sr Admin Assistant 850.873.3589
Antonio Adessi Business & Technology Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5887
Marty Adkins Nursing Instructional Assistant Coordinator, Practical Nursing and CNA Programs 850.227.9670
Debra Akins Enrollment Services Data Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 4894
Danyelle Alexander Visual & Performing Arts Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3886
Kim Allan Business & Technology Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4022
Pam Allman Administration & Finance Finc & Risk Mgmt Sup Analyst 850.872.3808
Pavel Amromin Visual & Performing Arts Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4874
Theresa Anderson Administration - Academic Affairs Exec Admin Asst Acad Affairs 850.769.1551 ext. 3804
Amy Anderson Workforce Board Accounts Payable Clerk
Shelby Antolchick Enrollment Services Coordinator Records 850.769.1551 ext. 2936
William Archer Student Affairs Pathway Navigator 850.769.1551 ext. 4023
Paul Ashman Business & Technology Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5852
Kimberly Awls Health Sciences Assistant Professor 850.747.3248
Ursula Backus Financial Aid Director of Financial Aid 850.873.3543
Tommy Bacon Bookstore/Mailroom Bookstore Inventory Manager 850.873.3584
Michelle Bailey Workforce Board Case Manager, WFB 850.872.4340
Leigh Bailey Student Affairs Counselor Student Affairs 850.769.1551 ext. 4861
Brian Baillif Visual & Performing Arts Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4865
Kyle Bakanovic Information Technology Services ERP Systems Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 5823
Ayrin Balilo Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Intake Orient Asst CSGC WFC 850.769.1551 ext. 168
Melissa Banks Human Resources Payroll Analyst 850.873.3576
Jennifer Barber Health Sciences Instr Coord Assistant Prof 850.872.3837
Isabella Barbour Language & Literature Temporary Writing and Reading Lab Supervisor 850.769.1551 ext. 2836
Littie Bayer Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Robert Beach Information Technology/Media Services IT Technician I, Media Srvcs 850.769.1551 ext. 5808
Penni Beitzel Natural Science Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2866
Jack Benggio Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5891
Sabine Bennett Financial Aid Financial Aid Associate Director 850.913.3286
Fauzia Bhatti Natural Science Science Tutor Lab Manager 850.769.1551
Deborah Blair-Glasscock Workforce Board Assistant Finance Director 850.872.3561
Savannah Blazer Online Learning & Library Services Instr Design Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 5806
Kathy Bleday Natural Science Sr Admin Assistant 850.872.3851
Kimberly Bodine Workforce Board Executive Dir WFB 850.913.3284
Melissa Bois Health Sciences Administrative Specialist, HS 850.872.3827
Cynthia Boshelle Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Mental Health Professional 850.769.1551 ext. 3598
Melanie Boyd Business & Technology Division Division Chair 850.872.3839
Charlotte Boyden Nursing Instructor 850.227.9670
Jenna Brabham Purchasing Senior Procurement Agent/Buyer 850.872.3841
Patrick Brennan Social Sciences Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2828
Michael Brinegar Mathematics Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2857
Matthew Brock Language & Literature Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2871
Fleming Brooks Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Harold Brown Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Deborah Brzuska Nursing Instr Coordinator 850.913.3317
Terri Bunch Natural Science Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5148
Lori Bundy Facilities Management Lead Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Erica Burger Baillif Visual & Performing Arts Technical Coordinator VPA 850.769.1551 ext. 2889
Lisa Burson Student Affairs Testing Asst 850.769.1551 ext. 3533
Sarah Bus Information Technology Services Programmer Analyst II 850.769.1551 ext. 3567
Jerry Bushee Workforce Board Special Project Manager
Vicki Bynum Health Sciences Instr Asst Coordinator 850.873.3591
Victoria Byrd Public Safety Sr Admin Asst 850.769.1551 ext. 5615
Connie Campbell Mathematics Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2812
Caroline Capps Nursing Instructor 850.227.9670
Karen Chason Online Learning & Library Services Senior Administrative Asst 850.769.1551 ext. 5800
Amber Clark Language & Literature Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2872
Zach Cogburn Information Technology/Media Services IT Technician I, Media 850.769.1551 ext. 4813
Linda Cohen Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Car Mgr II, WIOA Yth CSGC WFC
Amber Coker Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Acting Director of Institutional Effectiveness 850.913.3293
Timothy Cox Natural Science Instructional Biology - Chemistry Lab Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 4824
Denise Crider Business & Technology Division Instructor 850.769.1551 ext. 2848
Melinda Cumbaa Health Sciences Instruct Coordinator 850.913.3312
Sherri Davis Information Technology Services Webmaster 850.873.3593
Grant Deam Language & Literature Asst Professor 850.769.1551
Eric Dees Facilities Management Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 6033
Tassalhie Dekouche Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Workforce Services Manager 850.767.8165
Lauren Del Toro Workforce Board Director of Advancement and External Affairs 850.769.1551 ext. 6010
Jeffery deLucia Information Technology Services Director, Network Systems 850.769.1551 ext. 3867
Earlie Dempsey Facilities Management Lead Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Angela Dew Nursing Instructor 850.227.9670
Janine Dexter Workforce Board Finance Director 850.873.3528
John Divine Visual & Performing Arts Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4025
Mark Douglas Student Affairs Instructional Designer 850.769.1551 ext. 4150
Lori Driscoll Online Learning & Library Services Exec Dir Online Lrn & Lib Svcs 850.769.1551 ext. 5801
Stephanie Driskill Public Safety Manager, Gulf Coast Criminal Justice Selection Center 850.769.1551 ext. 5608
Ivalda Durkee Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Executive Administrative Assistant 850.872.3801
Jessica Edwards Natural Science Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 6020
Iman Elkomy Natural Science Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3332
Gregory Eller Information Technology Services Chief Information Officer 850.872.3857
Sabrina Elliott Health Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5888
Fledia Ellis Natural Science Division Chair 850.872.3848
Lee Ellzey Workforce Board Dir. Workforce Svcs/Comm WFB 850.769.1551 ext. 141
Caleb Erskine Broadcasting & Media Support Coord Acc Ctrl Cap & Elec Svcs 850.769.1551 ext. 4080
Dana Erskine Business & Technology Division Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3875
Alyssa Evans Health Sciences Academic Program Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3311
Bonnie Farr Student Accessibility Resources Coordinator II 850.769.1551 ext. 4852
Khristopher Favors Facilities Management Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Charles Fernandez Human Resources Director, HRIS & Employ Svrcs 850.769.1551 ext. 3516
Dan Finley Public Safety Instr Assistant Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5603
Carrie Fioramonti Natural Science Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4010
Daniel Fisher Social Sciences Assistant Professor 850.769.1551
David Fistein Social Sciences Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2826
Linda Fitzhugh Natural Science Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2863
Rachel Flanders TRiO Educational Opportunity Center Advisor 850.769.1551 ext. 5813
Cheryl Flax-Hyman Administration - President's Office Interim President 850.747.3215
Esther Fluharty Student Affairs Coordinator Testing 850.769.1551 ext. 3594
Debbie Frady Mathematics Math Lab Tutor 850.769.1551 ext. 4033
Lisa Fritch TRiO Educational Opportunity Center Project Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 4074
John Fuller Bookstore/Mailroom Bookstore Associate 850.769.1551 ext. 5810
Phillip Gaffney Wellness & Athletics Head Coach Men's Basketball 850.769.1551 ext. 3235
Moriah Gallagher Human Resources Specialist, Benefits & Compliance 850.872.3877
Judi Gannaway Enrollment Services Enrollment Services Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 4892
Jennifer German Workforce Board Deputy Dir WFB 850.873.3521
Taylor Gilmore Student Affairs Activity Director, Guided Pathways to Success 850.769.1551 ext. 3471
Erika Goines Academic Affairs & Learning Support Director, Broadcasting & Production 850.769.1551 ext. 5886
Brenda Good Business Affairs Senior Bookkeeper 850.873.3534
Maria Goodwin Workforce Board Deputy Dir Operations & Prgrms 850.873.3574
Lisa Gorey Business Affairs Senior Cashier 850.769.1551 ext. 3879
Mikaleh Graham Information Technology Services Programmer Analyst I 850.769.1551 ext. 4820
Kevin Granberg Public Safety Coordinator II 850.769.1551 ext. 5606
Martin Gray Public Safety Driving & Firing Range Coordinator II 850.769.1551 ext. 2903
Monica Gray Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Thelma Green Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Penny Green Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 3518
Caleb Greenwood Information Technology Services IT Technician II Dsktp Sup Svs 850.769.1551 ext. 6076
Michael Guynn Information Technology Services Programmer Analyst I 850.769.1551 ext. 3820
Walter Hale Academic Affairs & Learning Support Assistant Manager of Radio Production and Broadcasting 850.769.1551 ext. 3507
Jordan Hale Business & Technology Division Acad Prog Sup Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3838
Coy Hall Workforce Board Veterans GTF Representative/Opioid Grant Administrative Support
Enorris Hall Information Technology Services Progr Analyst Supervisor 850.769.1551 ext. 6009
Wendy Hall Human Resources Recruit & Records Management Technician 850.873.3512
Jennifer Hamilton Social Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5850
Joan Hamm Workforce Board OJT Case Mgr WFB 850.769.1551 ext. 5855
Anita Hanson Nursing Student Success Mentor/Laboratory-Simulation Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3360
Leslie Hapner Business Affairs Dean 850.873.3511
Bruce Harber Public Safety Division Chair 850.769.1551 ext. 5601
Clifford Harris Natural Science Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2865
Lloyd Harris Student Affairs Dean, Student Engagement 850.769.1551 ext. 3211
Kim Harrison Information Technology Services Director Enterprise Systems 850.873.3552
Alexander Haruk Natural Science Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2856
Kris Hatcher TRiO Director of Trio Programs 850.873.3526
Connie Head Online Learning & Library Services Librarian 850.769.1551 ext. 3366
Jason Hedden Recruitment Executive Director, Recruitment & Community Relations 850.769.1551 ext. 3326
Matt Herndon Business & Technology Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2846
Lara Herter Continuing Education Program Developer 850.873.3583
Bryan Hibbard Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic III 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Kathleen Higgins Strategic Initiatives and Economic Development Executive Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 4018
Kara Hillard Student Accessibility Resources Specialist 850.872.3834
Corbett Hines Workforce Board Senior IT Manager 850.913.3285
Rich Hinton Student Affairs Testing Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3242
Melissa Hobbs Nursing Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5843
Carissa Hosea Visual & Performing Arts Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2821
Ryan Hubbard Social Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2834
Merissa Hudson Enrollment Services Exec Dir Enroll Mgmt/Registrar 850.769.1551 ext. 4888
Daniel Hudson Social Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2833
Sharon Hudson Mathematics Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3354
Thomas Hughes Information Technology Services Asst Mgr Dsktp Sup Svs 850.769.1551 ext. 6048
Elizabeth Humphries Marketing & Communications Coordinator II 850.747.3216
Marissa Hunt Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Intake Orient Asst CSGC WFC 850.872.4340
David Jantzen Military Education Coordinator Veteran Services 850.747.3210
Deicy Jimenez-Orozco Language & Literature Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2880
Caleb Jordan Business & Technology Division Instructor 850.769.1551 ext. 5889
Charles Justice Facilities Management Custodian GFC 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Laura Justice Health Sciences Division Chair 850.872.3828
Mike Kandler Wellness & Athletics Athletic Director 850.872.3897
Christine Katzberger Nursing Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5840
Elizabeth Kelly Public Safety Sr Admin Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5602
Rebecca Kelly Nursing Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5838
Alexander Kelly Financial Aid Financial Aid Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3869
Jerrie Kirksey Nursing Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5833
Kendra Kizziah TRiO Student Support Services Program Coordinator & Counselor 850.913.3344
Carl Kleinschmidt Wellness & Athletics Coordinator III 850.872.3832
Jennifer Kolmetz Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Academic Support Assist, Dual Enrollment 850.769.1551 ext. 3207
Kristi Krutchek Mathematics Asst Prof Math MS 850.769.1551 ext. 2868
Kim Krutchek Information Technology/Media Services Manager, Media Services 850.769.1551 ext. 6032
Holly Kuehner Administration - Academic Affairs Vice President Academic Affairs 850.872.3803
Rory Kuhn Wellness & Athletics Head Coach Wmn BBall 850.913.3277
Tonia Lawson Purchasing Exec Dir Procur and Aux Svcs 850.872.3843
Daniel Lawson Information Technology Services IT Technician I, Technical 850.769.1551 ext. 3303
Emma Leb Student Affairs Pathway Navigator 850.769.1551 ext. 3472
David Lee Business & Technology Division Instructional coordinator and Assistant professor 850.769.1551 ext. 6037
Carrie Lewis Enrollment Services Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 4862
Kodi Linton Workforce Board Special Project Assistant Coordinator
Sherrie Lock Continuing Education Coord II 850.872.3819
Margaret Long Enrollment Services Sr Admin Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 4866
Rosalie Lovelace Business Affairs - Budget & Student Financial Services Switchboard Operator/Receptionist 850.769.1551 ext. 5051
Leo Lusk Mathematics Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2854
Darrien Mack TRiO Educational Opportunity Center Advisor 850.769.1551 ext. 4073
Wanda Maddox Community Engagement Exec Admin Asst Comm Engag 850.872.3806
Patrick Main Information Technology Services Network System Analyst 850.873.3566
Tammy Marinuzzi Visual & Performing Arts Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2890
Sheila Martin Gulf/Franklin Campus Sr Adm Assistant GFC 850.769.1551 ext. 5506
Keri Matheus Nursing Division Chair, Nursing 850.769.1551 ext. 6695
Gregory May Public Safety Coordinator II 850.769.1551 ext. 5605
Jennifer McAtee Visual & Performing Arts Division Chair 850.769.1551 ext. 3887
Nakia Mccray Student Affairs ACE Academic Support Lab Supervisor 850.769.1551
Larry McCullough Facilities Management Lead Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Katie McCurdy Community Engagement Exec Dir Comm Engag 850.769.1551 ext. 3814
Glen McDonald Strategic Initiatives and Economic Development VP Strat Initia & Econ Devlp 850.872.3805
Jim McDougall Facilities Management Dir, Fac Plan & Construction 850.873.3518
Miriam McGee Student Affairs Pathway Navigator/OLAS 850.769.1551 ext. 3835
Mary McHale Workforce Board Business Services Manager
Betty McKinnie Language & Literature Division Chair 850.769.1551 ext. 2887
Angela McLane Workforce Board Director of Workforce Services, Bay County
Dunkin Mclane Foundation Asst Director, GCSC Foundation 850.872.3810
Robin McNamara Information Technology Services IT Technician II Dsktp Sup Svs 850.769.1551 ext. 3379
Resa Melvin Bookstore/Mailroom Bookstore Associate 850.769.1551 ext. 5810
Ric Mensitieri Mathematics Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5875
John Mercer Administration & Finance VP Adm & Finc 850.872.3807
Michael Merlo Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic III 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Tiffany Messick Language & Literature Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2886
June Middleton TRiO Learning Mgr TRIO 850.769.1551 ext. 4075
Tamara Miller Information Technology Services Exec Admin Asst 850.747.3222
Jason Mitchell Language & Literature Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2877
Tara Mizell Financial Aid Financial Aid Advisor & Verification Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3313
Russell Moranor Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Tyler Morgan Business Affairs Associate Director Grant Acctg 850.873.3563
Bruce Morrison Information Technology Services ERP Data Analyst II 850.769.1551 ext. 5820
Caroline Mugge Student Affairs Pathway Navigator 850.769.1551 ext. 5863
Jeremy Murray Information Technology Services IT Technician I, Dsktp Sup Svs 850.769.1551 ext. 6045
Courtney Myers Health Sciences Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3542
Judy Neely Student Accessibility Resources Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3243
Lacy Newsom Health Sciences Coordinator III, HS 850.913.3318
Daniela Oestreich Academic Affairs & Learning Support Assistant Coordinator, Production and Technical Support 850.769.1551
Liam O'Leary Online Learning & Library Services Coordinator I 850.769.1551 ext. 5804
Megan Olson Health Sciences Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5802
Dawn Owen Facilities Management Custodian 850..76.9155
Keith Owens Mathematics Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5877
Adam Padgett Health Sciences Instr Asst Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 6180
Brittany Page Health Sciences Instructional Asst Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5881
Cynthia Palmer Workforce Board Accounting Specialist
Deanna Palmer Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Senior Administrative Assistant, Career Source
Chuck Palmieri Information Technology Services Director, Tech Supp Srvcs 850.873.3536
Allison Parks Student Affairs Coordinator, Student Activities 850.769.1551 ext. 3498
Brendan Patterson Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Cara Pattinato Business & Technology Division Instr Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 2845
Wendy Payne Business & Technology Division Professor, Computer Science 850.872.3876
Janeka Peace Student Affairs Academic & Career Coach 850.769.1551 ext. 2829
Brenton Peacock VBOC Director VBOC 850.769.1551 ext. 3327
Vincent Pelligrino Visual & Performing Arts Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2888
Melanie Pelton Social Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2825
Melanie Pendergrass Nursing Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5830
Cynthia Penny Student Affairs Academic Advisor 850.769.1551 ext. 3268
Donna Peterson Student Affairs Exec Admin Asst Stu Affairs 850.872.3868
Marcus Phelps Facilities Management Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Kimberly Phillips Business Affairs Director Financial Accounting 850.873.3519
John Phillips Social Sciences Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2827
Jada Pierce TRiO TRiO Media Application Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 4027
Danielle Pierce TRiO program Assistant 850.913.2902
Sarah Pilcher Language & Literature Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2883
Anthony Pilot TRiO Upward Bound Academic Coordinator 850.913.3397
Theresa Porter Health Sciences Instr Asst Coord 850.769.1551 ext. 5835
Connor Powers Business & Technology Division Engineering Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 2837
Gretta Preston Military Education Coordinator I 850.283.2323
Sean Preston Foundation Executive Director, Gulf Coast State College Foundation 850.872.3812
Hadley Pridgen Mathematics Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3345
Debbie Pringle Health Sciences Receptionist Health Science 850.872.3833
Sandra Pugh Language & Literature Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2879
Craig Renfroe Information Technology Services Programmer Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 3391
Angelia Reynolds Mathematics Division Chair 850.872.3852
James Richards Enrollment Services Transcript Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 4890
Katherine Riley Language & Literature Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2881
Mark Rissmann Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic III 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Stephen Roberts Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Business Consultant/Budget Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3325
Gregory Robinson Natural Science Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2853
Stephanas Robinson Facilities Management Supervisor, Grounds Services 850.769.1551 ext. 6033
Wesley Robinson Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic III 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Demond Roebuck Facilities Management Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 6033
Martha Ruder Nursing Instr Coordinator 850.913.3314
David Russell Online Learning & Library Services Assistant Director Library Services 850.769.1551 ext. 5811
Kristen Russell Language & Literature Temporary Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2822
Cathy Rutherford Workforce Board Case Manager WFB 850.227.9670
Lianna Sagins Workforce Board Assistant Director of Workforce Services, Gulf and Franklin Counties 850.229.6144
Jason Salter Information Technology Services IT Technician I, Technical 850.769.1551 ext. 3303
Rebecca Samarripa Workforce Board Communications Manager
Daniel Sanford Workforce Board IT Technician WF
George Sasser Health Sciences Clinical Mgr, Instr Surg Srvcs 850.769.1551 ext. 3324
Tonitta Sauls Business & Technology Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5090
Bob Saunders Social Sciences Division Chair 850.872.3826
Ben Schmidt Business Affairs Director Student Accounting 850.873.3562
Jovan Scott Information Technology/Media Services IT Technician I, Media 850.769.1551 ext. 4563
Tracy Sewell Business & Technology Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4826
Pavlo Shanin Information Technology/Media Services IT Technician II, Media Srvcs 850.769.1551 ext. 6021
Sarah Shannon Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Senior Employment Specialist
Jennifer Shaw Mobile Home Tie Down Grant Program Manager, Mobile Home Tie-Down Program 850.769.1551
Darren Sheffield Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Arrash Shekari Business & Technology Division Director of the Technology Center for Emergency Response and Unmanned Vehicle Systems 850.769.1551 ext. 4051
Barry Shelley Facilities Management Technician I, Heat/Air Cond 850.913.3279
Jamie Shepard VBOC VBOC Business Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 5891
Valaree Shuler Health Sciences Instructor, Dental 850.769.1551 ext. 2819
Canica Simmons Workforce Board Job Placement Specialist 850.872.4340
Max Sisson Business & Technology Division Instructional Coordinator, Engineering Technology 850.769.1551 ext. 4012
Janice Skipper Health Sciences Inst Coord 850.769.1551 ext. 3390
Kristal Smallwood Gulf/Franklin Campus Dir Gulf Franklin Campus 850.769.1551 ext. 5503
Michel Smith Workforce Board Quality Assurance Specialist
Alexzandrea Smith Enrollment Services Graduation Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3110
Brandon Smith Academic Affairs & Learning Support Manager, Television Production & Broadcasting 850.769.1551 ext. 4868
Shannon Smith Health Sciences Instructional coordinator and Instructor 850.769.1551 ext. 3551
Sarah Snider Online Learning & Library Services Librarian 850.769.1551 ext. 5803
Kimberly Snow Nursing Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5817
Emily Speakman Health Sciences Instructional Assistant Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5846
Scott Spencer Mathematics Academic Technology Specialist 850.747.3229
Kelly Spriggs Nursing Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 6102
Frederick Stevenson Workforce Development CareerSource - GC EM Tech/Rdr Operatr/BLOS Pilot
Miranda Stewart Health Sciences Instr Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3244
Patricia Strayer Gulf/Franklin Campus Sr Admin Asst GFC 850.769.1551 ext. 5501
Patty Stroup Business Affairs Sr Bookkeeper I Accts Payable 850.873.3557
Jay Sullins Procurement Receiving Inventory Clerk 850.769.1551 ext. 5871
Barry Taylor Facilities Management Supervisor, Custodial Services 850.769.1551 ext. 6024
Jessica Teegarden Human Resources Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3894
Sophie Theiss Online Learning & Library Services Assistant Coordinator for Online Learning 850.769.1551 ext. 6046
Nelson Thomas Wellness & Athletics Head Coach Women's Softball 850.769.1551 ext. 3202
Terri Thomas TRiO Student Support Services Project Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 4819
Kayley Thomas Language & Literature Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2873
David Thomasee Administration - President's Office Executive Director, Operations 850.769.1551 ext. 3582
Cornelius Thompson Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Eric Thompson Facilities Management Lead Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Shelly Thornton Nursing Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5834
Emily Tucker Workforce Board Case Manager
Michael Turnage Information Technology Services Assistant Manager Tech Support 850.769.1551 ext. 3303
Lisa Tyus Nursing Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3829
Arnold Varner Facilities Management Director Facilities Management 850.747.3221
Tina Vidrine Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Shannon Walding Workforce Board Quality Assurance WFB 850.873.3581
Ryan Walding Nursing Sr Admin Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5522
Beth Wall Public Safety Assoc Instr Coord, PS 850.769.1551 ext. 5612
Elyse Wallace Nursing Instr Asst Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5597
Kelli Walsingham Student Affairs Dean Student Life 850.769.1551 ext. 3514
Stephen Walton Facilities Management Technician I, Heat/Air Cond 850.769.1551 ext. 4425
Jody Walton Social Sciences Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3825
Kevin Ward Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Electronics Enginr/BLOS Pilot 850.769.1551 ext. 3200
Brenda Washington Facilities Management Fac Mgmt Admin Asst 850.769.1551 ext. 3295
Jamie Webb Natural Science Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2858
Tabitha Webb Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Marisa Weiman Academic Affairs & Learning Support Radio Production Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 4130
John Weinmann Language & Literature Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3870
Brittany Weisensale Marketing & Communications Director, Marketing & Comm 850.769.1551 ext. 3822
Jason Wenzel Social Sciences Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4817
Chris Westlake Financial Aid Exec Dir Student Fin Svcs 850.747.3212
Daryl White Public Safety Associate Director, Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Programs 850.769.1551 ext. 5613
Sherry White Workforce Board Case Manager
Scott Wilkes Student Affairs Associate Director of Navigation Center 850.769.1551 ext. 6014
Dewy Willey Powell Workforce Board Disaster Case Manager
Laurie Womble Health Sciences Instr Coordinator 850.747.3217
Lee Wood Human Resources Ex Dir HR 850.872.3866
Kelley Woodard Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Special Projects Specialist-WFC 850.872.4340
Alysia Word Public Safety Instructional Assistant Coordinator, Public Safety EMS Program 850.769.1551 ext. 5621
Sharon Yarbrough Wellness & Athletics Assistant Coordinator I, Aquatics 850.872.3885
Jason Yee Information Technology Services Network System Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 5818
Patty Young Enrollment Services Application Process Specialist 850.872.3823
Steven Youngblood Academic Affairs & Learning Support Chief Engineer/Coordinator of Electronic Equipment 850.769.1551 ext. 5859
Tyler Younger Wellness & Athletics Head Baseball Coach 850.769.1551 ext. 3256
Liliana Zamora Public Safety Instr Coord EMS 850.769.1551 ext. 5632
Li Zimmerman Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Director IR Asmnt & Planning 850.769.1551 ext. 2847
Gulf Coast State College does not discriminate against any person in its programs, activities, policies or procedures on the basis of race, ethnicity, color, national origin, marital status, religion, age, gender, sex, pregnancy, sexual orientation, gender identity, genetic information, disability, or veteran status. All questions or inquiries regarding compliance with laws relating to non-discrimination and all complaints regarding sexual misconduct or discrimination, may be directed to Lee Wood, Executive Director, Human Resources/Title II/504/Title IX Coordinator and Employment Equity Officer, Gulf Coast State College, 5230 W. US Highway 98, Panama City, FL 32401.